New York Fishing Lakes
LakeCountyLatitudeLongitude
Abels Lake Dutchess41.71273-73.68967
Adjidaumo Flowage Essex43.99269-74.22664
Afton Lake Chenango42.23935-75.51035
Ag-Tech Lake Allegany42.26704-77.81923
Agawam Lake Suffolk40.87547-72.39267
Airdwood Lake Hamilton43.44447-74.45249
Akron Reservoir Wyoming42.86607-78.35753
Albia Lake Rensselaer42.69948-73.65546
Alder Brook Franklin44.62968-74.22596
Alder Brook Lake Hamilton43.36391-74.65686
Alder Lake Ulster42.04937-74.67627
Aleck Meadow Reservo Orange41.40539-74.01509
Alexander Lake Tioga42.22954-76.20159
Allegheny Reservoir Cattaraugus42.04457-78.92655
Allen Falls Reservoi St. Lawrence44.63298-74.83547
Almond Lake Steuben42.34582-77.7126
Altamont Reservoir Albany42.68562-74.07436
Amawalk Reservoir Westchester41.30557-73.74681
Amber Lake Sullivan41.82022-74.85408
Amdur Park Lake Orange41.35433-74.16523
Amity Lake Allegany42.21919-77.98901
Amos Lake Hamilton43.50194-74.61883
Ampersand Lake Franklin44.21254-74.19839
Anawana Lake Sullivan41.69987-74.67615
Anawanda Lake Sullivan41.85703-74.9626
Antler Lake Warren43.65498-73.93016
Antrim Lake Rockland41.12155-74.14249
Archer Valley Saratoga43.15747-73.96262
Argyle Lake Suffolk40.69715-73.32936
Arlaura Lake Putnam41.44059-73.64777
Arnold Lake Otsego42.61063-75.00511
Arrow Farm Lake Orange41.2819-74.18401
Arrowhead Lake Dutchess41.85197-73.56096
Art Fords Lake Orange41.33687-74.53676
Arthur Kill Richmond40.57438-74.20069
Artist Lake Suffolk40.88342-72.93298
Ashokan Reservoir Ulster41.96653-74.1822
Astor Cove Dutchess41.94413-73.94323
Attica Reservoir Wyoming42.80565-78.24036
Atwood Lake Herkimer43.36481-74.89803
Augur Lake Essex44.46046-73.50159
Avalanche Lake Essex44.13287-73.96682
Ayers Lake Fulton43.2028-74.60933