Massachusetts Fishing Lakes
LakeCountyLatitudeLongitude
Manet Lake Norfolk42.2675-70.95859
Mare Meadow Reservoi Worcester42.50106-71.93133
Marys Lake Dukes41.50612-70.71357
Mascopic Lake Middlesex42.67811-71.38865
Massapoag Lake Norfolk42.10189-71.17798
Massapoug Worcester42.55544-71.71842
McClean Reservoir Hampden42.17944-72.67019
Meadow Brook Plymouth42.08665-70.96039
Meadow Lake Berkshire42.25745-73.10182
Metacomet Lake Hampshire42.30564-72.43131
Middle Cove Dukes41.35675-70.63901
Middle Reservoir Middlesex42.45415-71.11435
Mill Brook Norfolk42.20542-71.25676
Mill Brook Reservoir Berkshire42.39649-73.2123
Millham Reservoir Middlesex42.34283-71.60832
Millvale Reservoir Essex42.79239-71.0298
Mine Brook Norfolk42.08935-71.42484
Miscoe Lake Norfolk42.01903-71.42075
Mishawum Lake Middlesex42.50809-71.13755
Mohawk Lake Berkshire42.29557-73.35681
Mona Lake Hampden42.14279-72.52103
Moores Brook Essex42.4659-70.98559
Morewood Lake Berkshire42.42608-73.25115
Morey Hole Plymouth41.86829-70.55791
Morse Reservoir Worcester42.51654-71.78907
Mount Williams Reser Berkshire42.685-73.15299
Mountain Lake Hampden42.19319-72.58058
Mountain Park Reserv Hampden42.25259-72.63658
Mountain Street Rese Franklin42.40571-72.6701
Muddy Brook Worcester42.12608-71.56244
Muddy Cove Dukes41.37314-70.66403