New York Fishing Lakes
LakeCountyLatitudeLongitude
W Mud Lake Chautauqua42.40056-79.17829
Walker Lake Herkimer43.97033-74.9447
Walton Lake Orange41.30628-74.22142
Wanaksink Lake Sullivan41.61859-74.56441
Wappinger Lake Dutchess41.60484-73.91448
Warackamac Lake Dutchess42.01546-73.81287
Warn Lake Chenango42.37449-75.6464
Washbowl Herkimer44.04936-74.94878
Washington Lake Sullivan41.53243-74.92103
Water Mill Beach Suffolk40.89943-72.2941
Waverly Reservoirs Tioga42.01576-76.55358
Waverly Road Greene42.39047-73.89593
Wawaka Lake Delaware42.21492-74.59714
Wawayanda Lake Putnam41.441-73.78901
Weaver Lake Herkimer42.8533-74.93197
Wee-Wah Lake Orange41.21606-74.1954
Welmet Lake Sullivan41.5898-74.91058
West Branch Reservoi Putnam41.42496-73.70825
West Caroga Lake Fulton43.13625-74.49691
West Cove Suffolk40.7604-72.89464
West Stoner Lake Fulton43.22554-74.53244
Westcott Reservoir Onondaga43.04382-76.20125
Westminster Lake Putnam41.51382-73.65524
Whaley Lake Dutchess41.55989-73.66219
Whatmores Lake Westchester41.30701-73.58567
Whippoorwill Lake Westchester41.1437-73.74747
Whitaker Lake Hamilton43.56873-74.37763
White Lead Lake Herkimer43.38276-74.90829
White Plain Resv Westchester41.0567-73.75953
White Roe Lake Sullivan41.9342-74.78848
Whitney Lake Hamilton43.58908-74.56336
Whitney Point Reserv Broome42.36945-75.97151
Wiccopee Reservoir Putnam41.42262-73.82005
Wickham Lake Orange41.28205-74.29499
Wilber Lake Otsego42.51683-75.05274
Wilcox Lake Warren43.40255-74.1516
Wildcat Lake Sullivan41.61911-74.8886
Willis Lake Hamilton43.36921-74.24355
Willys Lake Herkimer43.96946-74.95445
Wilmurt Lake Hamilton43.43121-74.72553
Windmill Lake Westchester41.14541-73.67917
Windmill Marsh Genesee43.11791-78.29282
Windsor Lake Ulster41.7251-74.48685
Windward Lake Wayne43.12635-77.31842
Winhole Hask Queens40.59843-73.81568
Winnisook Lake Ulster42.01444-74.41203
Winona Lake Orange41.51724-74.05329
Winter Lake Fulton43.2256-74.45336
Witchhopple Lake Herkimer43.96423-74.91634
Wohl Lake Sullivan41.74122-74.61808
Wonder Lake Putnam41.49014-73.64804
Woodhull Lake Herkimer43.59971-74.98468
Woodland Lake Saratoga43.21419-73.83528
Woodland Reservoir Onondaga43.02692-76.1769
Woodlands Lake Westchester41.02765-73.84438
Woodlawn Lake Bronx40.89338-73.8705
Woodward Lake Fulton43.22509-74.20187
Woodworth Lake Fulton43.1205-74.33624
Wright Lake Rensselaer42.74763-73.67101