New York Fishing Lakes
LakeCountyLatitudeLongitude
Ragged Lake Franklin44.71905-74.06977
Randle Meadow Brook St. Lawrence44.52261-74.67103
Raquette Lake Hamilton43.84575-74.63372
Raven Lake Herkimer43.93041-75.03144
Ray Brook Essex44.2938-74.08631
Ray Lake Dutchess41.54405-73.60565
Red House Lake Cattaraugus42.10334-78.74335
Red Lake Jefferson44.26937-75.73607
Redlouse Lake Hamilton43.2648-74.63738
Regan S Silver Lake Oswego43.37845-76.54947
Rensselaer Lake Albany42.70178-73.83792
Reservoir 2 Oneida43.07612-75.22971
Reservoir 5 Oneida43.07397-75.23081
Reservoir No 1 Westchester40.9605-73.80253
Reservoir Number One Orange41.3929-74.68975
Reservoir Number Two Orange41.41892-74.66528
Revonah Lake Sullivan41.82826-74.76786
Rexmere Lakes Delaware42.41636-74.62886
Rice Lake Franklin44.51292-74.31623
Rice Reservoir Fulton43.09423-74.33825
Rich Lake Essex43.97583-74.20346
Rickerson Brook Franklin44.41585-74.16042
Ridgebury Lake Orange41.38656-74.44886
Ridgewood Reservoir Queens40.68835-73.88674
Riechards Lake Rensselaer42.65248-73.59476
Riga Lake Dutchess42.02206-73.48892
Riina Road Orange41.5169-74.39193
Rio Lake Ulster41.60131-74.36159
Rio Reservoir Orange41.50377-74.75814
Roanoke Point Suffolk41.02045-72.55957
Roaring Brook Lake Putnam41.43969-73.80975
Robinhood Lake Westchester41.16526-73.61005
Rockland Lake Rockland41.1381-73.92233
Rockville Lake Allegany42.30635-78.14868
Rockwood Lake Fulton43.06612-74.49879
Roe Lake Orange41.36616-73.97054
Roeliff Jansen Kill Columbia42.099-73.8048
Rolyn Lake Orange41.21216-74.37335
Rome Reservoir Oneida43.30242-75.48077
Rondout Reservoir Sullivan41.82951-74.4767
Round Top Lake Columbia42.46579-73.65214
Rulers Bar Queens40.60594-73.8268
Rulers Bar Hask Queens40.61784-73.83105
Rush Reservoir Monroe43.01616-77.64327
Rushford Lake Allegany42.37416-78.20427
Russian Lake Hamilton43.84336-74.80248
Rutland Lake Jefferson43.9509-75.79578
Rye Lake Westchester41.07786-73.73317