New York Fishing Lakes
LakeCountyLatitudeLongitude
P Lake Erie42.98234-78.64388
Pack Forest Lake Warren43.55771-73.8126
Paerdegat Basin Kings40.61785-73.90071
Paine Lake Westchester40.9357-73.79058
Papoose Lake Franklin44.71749-74.12797
Paradox Lake Essex43.88604-73.69233
Parsonage Cove Nassau40.62575-73.60867
Partlow Lake Hamilton44.00353-74.8334
Pauls Lake Sullivan41.80092-74.71526
Pawling Reservoir Dutchess41.57572-73.57583
Peach Lake Putnam41.36273-73.5792
Peaked Mountain Lake Herkimer43.91359-75.00391
Pearl Lake Sullivan41.87311-74.76309
Pearsalls Hassock Nassau40.62605-73.66426
Peck Lake Fulton43.11499-74.41333
Peconic Lake Suffolk40.91232-72.72393
Pelham Lake Westchester40.9132-73.81373
Pell Lake Dutchess41.65835-73.62875
Penniman Cove Suffolk40.82494-72.58236
Pepacton Reservoir Delaware42.09388-74.84746
Peterson Lake Steuben42.31609-77.18636
Pharoah Lake Essex43.80539-73.63698
Philmont Reservoir Columbia42.24256-73.60545
Pickup Lake Cattaraugus42.11223-78.99125
Pico Lake Herkimer43.66266-74.86201
Pigeon Lake Hamilton43.847-74.76058
Pillsbury Lake Hamilton43.59667-74.53434
Pine Bush Lake Ulster41.61202-74.35374
Pine Grove Lake Rockland41.15955-74.17644
Pine Kill Sullivan41.62203-74.62072
Pine Lakes Hamilton43.53763-74.31509
Pine Marsh Nassau40.6228-73.57252
Pine Meadow Lake Rockland41.17333-74.12605
Pipes Cove Suffolk41.08285-72.37928
Piseco Lake Hamilton43.41724-74.55228
Piseco Outlet Hamilton43.36531-74.52737
Pleasure Lake Sullivan41.69727-74.62863
Plum Brook St. Lawrence44.7956-74.91781
Pocantico Lake Westchester41.11726-73.83737
Poor Lake Hamilton43.5648-74.70273
Port Jefferson Harbo Suffolk40.96254-73.07137
Port Reservoir Fulton43.08705-74.35826
Portaferry Lake St. Lawrence44.22729-75.1972
Post Bar Hassock Nassau40.608-73.69298
Potague Lake Rockland41.1378-74.21239
Potic Reservoir Greene42.33435-73.9189
Potunk Pnt Suffolk40.79885-72.64724
Powells Cove Queens40.79248-73.83182
Prairie Lake Fulton43.17848-74.4739
Prison Reservoir Dutchess41.61259-73.66152
Prospect Lake Orange41.45641-74.63711
Prospect Park Lake Kings40.65676-73.96751
Puddle Hole Hamilton43.59275-74.55195
Punch Bowl Lake Schuyler42.3696-76.9009
Putnam Lake Putnam41.46777-73.54057
Pyramid Lake Essex43.8673-73.64764