California Fishing Lakes
LakeCountyLatitudeLongitude
L Lake Trinity40.98224-123.01291
La Grange Reservoir Tuolumne37.68479-120.43111
Ladder Lake Fresno37.06882-118.62028
Lafayette Reservoir Contra Costa37.87965-122.14563
Laguna Blanca Santa Barbara34.4314-119.75972
Laguna Lakes Orange33.61428-117.75564
Laguna Salada San Mateo37.62492-122.49282
Laguna Seca Monterey36.58391-121.75753
Laird Lake Siskiyou41.85065-121.66708
Lake Ada Rose Mendocino39.43378-123.38562
Lake Almanor Plumas40.25551-121.15464
Lake Aloha El Dorado38.86681-120.14519
Lake Alpine Alpine38.47624-119.99977
Lake Alta Placer39.20422-120.81614
Lake Angela Nevada39.32387-120.32595
Lake Anna Trinity40.9298-122.87649
Lake Annie Modoc41.90919-120.10711
Lake Anza Contra Costa37.89618-122.24968
Lake Arrowhead San Bernardino34.25936-117.18535
Lake Audrian El Dorado38.81905-120.04394
Lake Berryessa Napa38.59376-122.24397
Lake Britton Shasta41.0135-121.62412
Lake Cachuma Santa Barbara34.59009-119.96734
Lake Calabasas Los Angeles34.152-118.63715
Lake Camille 1 Napa38.27692-122.25378
Lake Camille 2 Napa38.27637-122.25103
Lake Cascade Contra Costa37.89198-122.18598
Lake Casitas Ventura34.39075-119.34386
Lake Catherine Madera37.6992-119.20745
Lake Clementine Placer38.95279-120.99731
Lake Cleone Mendocino39.48852-123.79405
Lake Coachella Riverside33.63236-116.27358
Lake Combie Nevada39.02051-121.04311
Lake Crowley Mono37.61876-118.74132
Lake Cunningham Santa Clara37.33612-121.80813
Lake Curry Napa38.36506-122.13013
Lake Dalwigk Solano38.09272-122.24193
Lake Davis Plumas39.91048-120.51635
Lake de Sabla Butte39.87351-121.61202
Lake Domingo San Diego32.61496-116.27123
Lake Dorthy Mono37.53984-118.88273
Lake Earl Del Norte41.82934-124.18956
Lake Eiler Shasta40.72626-121.57052
Lake Elizabeth Alameda37.54944-121.96357
Lake Elsinore Riverside33.64944-117.31926
Lake Elsman Santa Clara37.1287-121.92002
Lake Emily Mendocino39.44635-123.39235
Lake Estelle Placer39.16354-120.24995
Lake Ethel Siskiyou41.45057-123.20713
Lake Francis Yuba39.36304-121.20473
Lake George Mono37.60029-119.01197
Lake Gregory San Bernardino34.24384-117.27001
Lake Harriet Mono38.18615-119.5695
Lake Havasu San Bernardino34.46297-114.29094
Lake Hemet Riverside33.6656-116.69406
Lake Hennessey Napa38.49176-122.36789
Lake Henshaw San Diego33.24564-116.73562
Lake Herman Solano38.09563-122.1565
Lake Hodges San Diego33.06042-117.08552
Lake Honda Merced37.31989-120.81742
Lake Huntington Orange33.69866-118.01052
Lake Idel Sonoma38.36796-122.53539
Lake Isabella Kern35.68122-118.43065
Lake Islanjo Sonoma38.42861-122.63118
Lake Italy Fresno37.35816-118.80472
Lake Jennings Reserv San Diego32.85869-116.88533
Lake Juanita Siskiyou41.8148-122.12517
Lake Katherine Siskiyou41.45322-123.21702
Lake Kaweah Tulare36.40804-118.96647
Lake la Quinta Riverside33.70392-116.29064
Lake Lahunitas Marin37.94482-122.59462
Lake Le Conte El Dorado38.87063-120.13761
Lake Leavitt Lassen40.3656-120.51276
Lake Lincoln San Joaquin37.99972-121.36196
Lake Lindero Los Angeles34.14866-118.78916
Lake Lois El Dorado38.91641-120.2004
Lake Los Angeles Los Angeles34.60315-117.82663
Lake Los Serranos San Bernardino33.97593-117.71086
Lake Louise Placer39.07466-120.18729
Lake Lucerne San Mateo37.22368-122.40097
Lake Lucille El Dorado38.86081-120.11207
Lake Madigan Napa38.31586-122.19448
Lake Mamie Mono37.60832-119.01018
Lake Margaret El Dorado38.72356-120.08687
Lake Margery El Dorado38.85865-120.11639
Lake Marie Napa38.25832-122.22778
Lake Marjorie Fresno36.94447-118.4312
Lake Mathews Riverside33.83942-117.4226
Lake Mc Cloud Shasta41.15658-122.08187
Lake Mc Cumber Shasta40.54072-121.73354
Lake McClure Mariposa37.6364-120.20964
Lake McKenzie Santa Clara37.21869-122.05137
Lake Mendocino Mendocino39.21471-123.1681
Lake Merced San Francisco37.71953-122.49318
Lake Merritt Alameda37.80503-122.25698
Lake Mildred Yuba39.37293-121.27881
Lake Ming Kern35.43929-118.86562
Lake Mission Viejo Orange33.63442-117.64357
Lake Moran Tuolumne38.38311-120.13074
Lake Murray San Diego32.78985-117.04214
Lake Natoma Sacramento38.6502-121.20481
Lake Norconian Riverside33.92421-117.57103
Lake Norvell Lassen40.49384-121.00435
Lake Number 3 El Dorado38.92504-120.22991
Lake Number 5 El Dorado38.91482-120.23134
Lake Number 9 El Dorado38.90884-120.21808
Lake of the Island Siskiyou41.41707-123.16884
Lake of the Pines Nevada39.03608-121.0628
Lake Palmdale Los Angeles34.55079-118.12049
Lake Pillsbury Lake39.41321-122.92731
Lake Piru Ventura34.47614-118.74175
Lake Poway San Diego33.00674-117.00956
Lake Prairie Humboldt40.78716-123.79431
Lake Putt Placer39.28947-120.68753
Lake Ralphine Sonoma38.45486-122.6668
Lake Ruth Mono38.17379-119.57586
Lake Schmidell El Dorado38.92907-120.20868
Lake Shastina Siskiyou41.52274-122.39401
Lake Sherwood Ventura34.13789-118.86729
Lake Siskiyou Siskiyou41.28105-122.33842
Lake Sonoma Sonoma38.74552-123.07872
Lake South America Tulare36.67917-118.40144
Lake Spaulding Nevada39.33728-120.62973
Lake Sterling Nevada39.35599-120.48848
Lake Stonegate Yolo38.55241-121.78992
Lake Success Tulare36.08234-118.91274
Lake Suttonfield Sonoma38.35635-122.51591
Lake Sylvia El Dorado38.84306-120.17307
Lake Tabeaud Amador38.3476-120.66223
Lake Talawa Del Norte41.83325-124.21535
Lake Temescal Alameda37.84618-122.23043
Lake Theodore Placer38.97463-121.01156
Lake Thomas A Edison Fresno37.38954-118.97873
Lake Tynan Santa Cruz36.92955-121.72791
Lake Valley Reservoi Placer39.29697-120.58408
Lake Van Norden Nevada39.31617-120.3677
Lake Venezia San Joaquin37.98255-121.33405
Lake Vera Nevada39.30134-121.02672
Lake Wildwood Nevada39.23554-121.20254
Lake Winifred El Dorado39.0018-120.27093
Lake Wohlford San Diego33.17342-116.98899
Lake Woolholmes Kern35.7503-119.17808
Lake Woollomes Kern35.73592-119.17765
Lake Wyandotte Butte39.50481-121.41598
Lake Yosemite Merced37.37831-120.43021
Lake Zitella El Dorado38.95899-120.22576
Lakeshore Park Lake Alameda37.55404-122.03617
Lakeshore Reservoir Modoc41.80693-120.56264
Lakeside Recreation Orange33.87569-117.98169
Lambert Lake Tuolumne37.95513-120.3322
Landers Lake Trinity41.03212-122.88786
Lane Lake Mono38.29262-119.54134
Lane Reservoir Lassen41.07929-120.7556
Larson Reservoir El Dorado38.75701-120.69576
Latham Slough San Joaquin37.986-121.51271
Latopie Lake Mono38.28835-119.63773
Lauer Reservoir Modoc41.66266-120.47693
Laurel Lake Tuolumne37.99764-119.79485
Laurel Lakes Mono37.5765-118.91365
Lauro Canyon Reservo Santa Barbara34.4559-119.72407
Lawrence Lake El Dorado38.90909-120.22548
Leavitt Lake Mono38.27376-119.61863
Ledge Lake Inyo37.12937-118.55631
Lee Lake Riverside33.74928-117.44331
Lees Lake Los Angeles34.2223-118.62987
Leighton Lake Tuolumne38.14165-119.76761
Leland Lakes El Dorado38.93425-120.21826
Leland Reservoir Tuolumne38.23267-119.97985
Leopold Lake Tuolumne38.17715-119.80528
Lertora Lake Tuolumne38.1389-119.72015
Lewis Lakes Tuolumne38.21922-119.72863
Lewiston Lake Trinity40.76111-122.78673
Lexington Reservoir Santa Clara37.18454-121.99052
Libby Lake San Diego33.24988-117.30887
Lillian Lake Madera37.56283-119.36474
Lindo Lake San Diego32.8582-116.91471
Lindsey Lakes Nevada39.41489-120.63473
Lion Lake Trinity41.04747-122.85046
Little Boulder Lake Trinity41.04664-122.79655
Little Buttonwillow Merced37.13629-120.79339
Little Caribou Lake Siskiyou41.04388-122.96887
Little Carmen Lake Siskiyou41.28952-122.67289
Little Castle Lake Siskiyou41.22139-122.37235
Little Cleghorn Rese Lassen40.7872-120.7957
Little Crater Lake Siskiyou41.33681-122.46381
Little Deer Lake Sierra39.67116-120.69042
Little Duck Lake Siskiyou41.3078-122.95335
Little Egg Lake Modoc41.31132-121.24863
Little Elk Lake Siskiyou41.56323-123.13312
Little Five Lakes Tulare36.49712-118.53773
Little Gold Lake Sierra39.66645-120.66541
Little Grass Valley Plumas39.72905-120.99467
Little Jackson Lake Siskiyou41.24081-122.91376
Little Juniper Reser Modoc41.34393-120.47757
Little Kern Lake Tulare36.30645-118.40444
Little Laguna Lake San Diego32.88518-116.45335
Little Lakes Tulare36.64713-118.70421
Little Last Chance L Plumas39.77325-120.30464
Little Marshy Lake Trinity41.22197-122.764
Little Mc Gee Lake Mono37.49318-118.85132
Little Medicine Lake Siskiyou41.58812-121.6122
Little Mud Flat Dry Lassen40.44009-120.22215
Little Oso Flaco Lak San Luis Obispo35.03127-120.60894
Little Panoche Reser Fresno36.77911-120.80665
Little Pothole Lake Inyo36.76915-118.35075
Little Rock Reservoi Los Angeles34.47763-118.02251
Little Summit Lake Plumas39.93808-120.64768
Little Tule Lake Lassen40.50848-121.16415
Little Willow Lake Plumas40.4111-121.38997
Lobdell Lake Mono38.4423-119.36334
Loch Lane Lake Amador38.3613-121.00333
Loch Leven Lakes Placer39.28326-120.50339
Loch Lomond Reservoi Santa Cruz37.11625-122.06497
Lodi Lake San Joaquin38.15187-121.28561
Loney Lake Nevada39.38567-120.59547
Long Gulch Lake Siskiyou41.19151-122.91915
Loon Lake El Dorado38.99316-120.31288
Lopez Lake San Luis Obispo35.20444-120.4688
Los Banos Reservoir Merced36.98557-120.94807
Los Padres Reservoir Monterey36.37846-121.66659
Lost Keys Lakes Fresno37.51115-119.00757
Lost Reservoir Modoc41.28671-121.29379
Lost Valley Reservoi Lassen40.94071-120.97827
Lotts Lake Plumas40.0227-121.39586
Loveland Reservoir San Diego32.79029-116.76855
Lower Bear Lake Siskiyou41.70054-123.57994
Lower Bear Reservoir Amador38.54508-120.25525
Lower Boulder Lake Siskiyou41.23881-122.79418
Lower Bucks Lake Plumas39.90002-121.21798
Lower Caribou Lake Siskiyou41.0278-122.97671
Lower Crystal San Mateo37.50909-122.35243
Lower Crystal Spring San Mateo37.53269-122.37178
Lower Echo Lake El Dorado38.83926-120.05659
Lower Kinney Lake Alpine38.56119-119.82343
Lower Klamath Lake Siskiyou41.96405-121.72443
Lower Lola Montez La Nevada39.34871-120.42444
Lower Long Lake Mono38.22353-119.57202
Lower Otay Reservoir San Diego32.62826-116.91161
Lower Ottoway Lake Madera37.64324-119.41887
Lower Roberts Reserv Modoc41.23803-121.14945
Lower Rock Lake Nevada39.4293-120.62174
Lower Russian Lake Siskiyou41.26817-122.97962
Lower Ruth Lake Merced37.12108-120.8149
Lower Salmon Lake Sierra39.65053-120.6411
Lower Sky High Lake Siskiyou41.54983-123.17768
Lower Sunset Lake Alpine38.61128-119.8746
Lower Twin Lake Shasta40.50723-121.3643
Lower Velma Lake El Dorado38.9387-120.14052
Lower Wright Lake Siskiyou41.58382-123.0871
Lowrey Lake Mendocino39.89706-123.31618
Lucky Lake Trinity40.01371-123.08729
Luella Lake Trinity40.95222-122.90211
Luguna Lake San Luis Obispo35.26594-120.69096
Lundy Lake Mono38.02936-119.22965
Lyons Lake El Dorado38.85038-120.18096
Lyons Reservoir Tuolumne38.10242-120.16343