Alabama Fishing Lakes
LakeCountyLatitudeLongitude
Gainesville Lake Pickens33.06016-88.19631
Gallant Lake Tuscaloosa33.22754-87.17888
Gamble Pond Houston31.2848-85.24077
Gantt Lake Covington31.4422-86.42676
Garner Pond Houston31.21531-85.22558
Garnette Lake Pickens33.17184-88.27211
Garrets Lake Colbert34.65113-87.80818
Garrows Bend Mobile30.6556-88.04941
Garth Slough Morgan34.56844-86.89225
Gator Lake Baldwin30.23712-87.82144
Gault Lake Lamar33.64956-88.13553
Geneva County Lake Geneva31.17353-85.9582
Gibson Lake Bullock32.06824-85.72782
Gibson Pond Pike31.66128-86.12168
Gilbert Thomas Lake Tuscaloosa33.28641-87.09898
Giles Lake Bibb33.22678-87.15484
Gilliand Lake St. Clair33.97177-86.28878
Gilliand Pond Blount33.94619-86.57969
Gillis Lake Clarke31.698-87.78796
Ginhouse Lake Clarke31.32521-87.90314
Glenn Lawrence Lake Houston31.22651-85.2417
Gold Mine Lakes Cleburne33.5446-85.63718
Golden Lake Blount33.67946-86.43455
Goldsteins Pond Russell32.22187-85.42759
Golson Lake Butler31.96119-86.5616
Good Hope Farm Pond Houston31.30472-85.11972
Goodson Pond Houston31.24791-85.16144
Goodwin Lake Calhoun33.89974-85.76921
Goose Pond Lawrence33.90361-87.24577
Gooseneck Branch Escambia31.07533-87.0214
Graham Bayou Baldwin30.3409-87.60938
Graham Haven Lake Autauga32.46798-86.43378
Grand Bay Baldwin30.56434-88.18949
Grantt Millpond Covington31.4164-86.4211
Gravel Pit Lake Elmore32.47056-86.34876
Graveline Bay Mobile30.25496-88.12362
Great Pine Lake Shelby33.45139-86.59788
Green Acres Lake Bullock31.91116-85.78645
Green Lake Washington31.31792-87.94278
Green Lakes Bullock32.10642-85.73134
Green Valley Farm Ponds Houston31.22818-85.30787
Greens Pond Bullock31.96465-85.7645
Greenwood Bayou Mobile30.76279-88.04165
Griffin Pond Henry31.39515-85.35024
Griffith Lake Coffee31.30645-85.87388
Griggs Pond Henry31.5015-85.2536
Grindle Hole Morgan34.53837-86.71842
Grindle Pond Tuscaloosa33.35647-87.7566
Grinlin Lake Sumter32.41313-88.0502
Grinnel Pond Greene32.81959-87.82132
Grompau Branch Mobile30.92916-87.97864
Gulf of Mexico Baldwin30.21251-87.95271
Gullatts Lake Russell32.40747-85.13315
Gum Pond Covington32.76274-86.21492
Gumbo Lake Baldwin31.09447-87.94104
Gunters Pond Covington31.16593-86.50398