Alaska Fishing Lakes
LakeCountyLatitudeLongitude
G Lake Yukon-Koyukuk68.2459070000000000000-145.3369200000000000000
Gagara Lake Kenai Peninsula60.5654620000000000000-150.8830140000000000000
Galbraith Lake North Slope68.4587180000000000000-149.4390250000000000000
Game Trail Lake Valdez-Cordova62.2554230000000000000-146.0882740000000000000
Garden Cove Aleutians West56.5598030000000000000-169.5399140000000000000
Garrison Slough Fairbanks North64.7027150000000000000-147.1284870000000000000
Gasoline Lake Southeast Fairba63.1029310000000000000-142.5561160000000000000
Gechiak Lake Dillingham59.3838130000000000000-160.3627110000000000000
Gem Cove Ketchikan Gatewa55.3782230000000000000-131.4328070000000000000
Gene Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.7470570000000000000-150.0417290000000000000
George Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.4271680000000000000-147.2522600000000000000
Georgine Lake Kenai Peninsula60.7266510000000000000-151.2233760000000000000
Gertrude Cove Aleutians West51.9311070000000000000177.4435920000000000000
Geskakmina Lake Yukon-Koyukuk64.6543360000000000000-150.3065150000000000000
Geyser Bight Aleutians West53.2609710000000000000-168.5325140000000000000
Gibbon Anchorage Valdez-Cordova60.2861590000000000000-147.4031020000000000000
Gibraltar Lake Lake and Peninsu59.3555630000000000000-154.6943810000000000000
Gilbert Lake Prince of Wales-55.7851390000000000000-130.8348760000000000000
Gillespie Lake Valdez-Cordova62.7926990000000000000-145.5006130000000000000
Gilliam Lake Valdez-Cordova62.4380910000000000000-142.8181440000000000000
Glacial Lake Nome64.8652780000000000000-165.7073280000000000000
Glaman Lake Southeast Fairba63.4339550000000000000-143.4814980000000000000
Glaser Lake Matanuska-Susitn63.1746600000000000000-146.7031780000000000000
Glory Lake Juneau58.3894490000000000000-134.1367270000000000000
Gnat Cove Ketchikan Gatewa55.3769020000000000000-131.3276050000000000000
Gokachin Lakes Ketchikan Gatewa55.4338850000000000000-131.1421410000000000000
Gold Lake Dillingham60.2153250000000000000-159.4638250000000000000
Golden Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.5849780000000000000-149.6435850000000000000
Goldfish Lake Lake and Peninsu56.9115790000000000000-158.6742320000000000000
Goldstream Lakes Fairbanks North64.9436840000000000000-147.7313320000000000000
Goober Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.8516970000000000000-147.1287400000000000000
Gooding Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.6276940000000000000-149.2407530000000000000
Goodnews Lake Bethel59.4927960000000000000-160.5482820000000000000
Goose Lake Anchorage61.1947490000000000000-149.8197010000000000000
Goose Slough Yukon-Koyukuk66.9838290000000000000-151.7783090000000000000
Gosh Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.6517950000000000000-149.9714120000000000000
Goulding Lakes Sitka57.8157410000000000000-136.1785800000000000000
Government Slough Valdez-Cordova60.4654730000000000000-145.6471920000000000000
Grandma's Lake Lake and Peninsu58.2171950000000000000-157.3553430000000000000
Granite Basin Ketchikan Gatewa55.3685440000000000000-131.5905360000000000000
Granite Cove Valdez-Cordova60.4219880000000000000-147.9983160000000000000
Grant Cove Ketchikan Gatewa55.3518700000000000000-131.8565930000000000000
Grassy Lake Yukon-Koyukuk64.9433280000000000000-149.5488180000000000000
Grave Cove Ketchikan Gatewa55.6752850000000000000-130.9643850000000000000
Gravel Pit Kenai Peninsula60.4912000000000000000-151.1978300000000000000
Graveyard Cove Wrangell-Petersb56.2698940000000000000-134.6392700000000000000
Great Arm Sitka56.6724240000000000000-134.8999690000000000000
Grebe Lake Kenai Peninsula60.6136270000000000000-150.7029170000000000000
Green Rocks Lake Wrangell-Petersb56.6632860000000000000-132.9619750000000000000
Greene Lake Valdez-Cordova61.7891680000000000000-141.5689390000000000000
Gretchen Lake Kodiak Island58.2988710000000000000-152.2453210000000000000
Grogg Lake Matanuska-Susitn63.2134430000000000000-147.0723140000000000000
Grouse Cove Wrangell-Petersb56.9315580000000000000-133.2779080000000000000
Grouse Lake Kenai Peninsula60.2002150000000000000-149.3771190000000000000
Grus Lake Kenai Peninsula60.7750470000000000000-150.6714460000000000000
Guitar Lake Yukon-Koyukuk62.9810050000000000000-154.6228800000000000000
Gukyuk Slough Wade Hampton62.9594600000000000000-164.1844570000000000000
Gull Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.5419910000000000000-148.9396600000000000000
Gunmetal Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.6203760000000000000-149.9891860000000000000
Gunn Lakes Valdez-Cordova63.1264180000000000000-145.3228900000000000000
Gus Stevens Slough Valdez-Cordova60.3562920000000000000-145.3220980000000000000
Gushdoiman Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.1512960000000000000-149.0578630000000000000