Alaska Fishing Lakes
LakeCountyLatitudeLongitude
G Lake Yukon-Koyukuk68.24591-145.33692
Gagara Lake Kenai Peninsula60.56546-150.88301
Galbraith Lake North Slope68.45872-149.43903
Game Trail Lake Valdez-Cordova62.25542-146.08827
Garden Cove Aleutians West56.5598-169.53991
Garrison Slough Fairbanks North64.70272-147.12849
Gasoline Lake Southeast Fairba63.10293-142.55612
Gechiak Lake Dillingham59.38381-160.36271
Gem Cove Ketchikan Gatewa55.37822-131.43281
Gene Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.74706-150.04173
George Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.42717-147.25226
Georgine Lake Kenai Peninsula60.72665-151.22338
Gertrude Cove Aleutians West51.93111177.44359
Geskakmina Lake Yukon-Koyukuk64.65434-150.30652
Geyser Bight Aleutians West53.26097-168.53251
Gibbon Anchorage Valdez-Cordova60.28616-147.4031
Gibraltar Lake Lake and Peninsu59.35556-154.69438
Gilbert Lake Prince of Wales-55.78514-130.83488
Gillespie Lake Valdez-Cordova62.7927-145.50061
Gilliam Lake Valdez-Cordova62.43809-142.81814
Glacial Lake Nome64.86528-165.70733
Glaman Lake Southeast Fairba63.43396-143.4815
Glaser Lake Matanuska-Susitn63.17466-146.70318
Glory Lake Juneau58.38945-134.13673
Gnat Cove Ketchikan Gatewa55.3769-131.32761
Gokachin Lakes Ketchikan Gatewa55.43389-131.14214
Gold Lake Dillingham60.21533-159.46383
Golden Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.58498-149.64359
Goldfish Lake Lake and Peninsu56.91158-158.67423
Goldstream Lakes Fairbanks North64.94368-147.73133
Goober Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.8517-147.12874
Gooding Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.62769-149.24075
Goodnews Lake Bethel59.4928-160.54828
Goose Lake Anchorage61.19475-149.8197
Goose Slough Yukon-Koyukuk66.98383-151.77831
Gosh Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.6518-149.97141
Goulding Lakes Sitka57.81574-136.17858
Government Slough Valdez-Cordova60.46547-145.64719
Grandma's Lake Lake and Peninsu58.2172-157.35534
Granite Basin Ketchikan Gatewa55.36854-131.59054
Granite Cove Valdez-Cordova60.42199-147.99832
Grant Cove Ketchikan Gatewa55.35187-131.85659
Grassy Lake Yukon-Koyukuk64.94333-149.54882
Grave Cove Ketchikan Gatewa55.67529-130.96439
Gravel Pit Kenai Peninsula60.4912-151.19783
Graveyard Cove Wrangell-Petersb56.26989-134.63927
Great Arm Sitka56.67242-134.89997
Grebe Lake Kenai Peninsula60.61363-150.70292
Green Rocks Lake Wrangell-Petersb56.66329-132.96198
Greene Lake Valdez-Cordova61.78917-141.56894
Gretchen Lake Kodiak Island58.29887-152.24532
Grogg Lake Matanuska-Susitn63.21344-147.07231
Grouse Cove Wrangell-Petersb56.93156-133.27791
Grouse Lake Kenai Peninsula60.20022-149.37712
Grus Lake Kenai Peninsula60.77505-150.67145
Guitar Lake Yukon-Koyukuk62.98101-154.62288
Gukyuk Slough Wade Hampton62.95946-164.18446
Gull Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.54199-148.93966
Gunmetal Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.62038-149.98919
Gunn Lakes Valdez-Cordova63.12642-145.32289
Gus Stevens Slough Valdez-Cordova60.35629-145.3221
Gushdoiman Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.1513-149.05786