Alaska Fishing Lakes
LakeCountyLatitudeLongitude
G Lake Yukon-Koyukuk68.245907-145.336920
Gagara Lake Kenai Peninsula60.565462-150.883014
Galbraith Lake North Slope68.458718-149.439025
Game Trail Lake Valdez-Cordova62.255423-146.088274
Garden Cove Aleutians West56.559803-169.539914
Garrison Slough Fairbanks North64.702715-147.128487
Gasoline Lake Southeast Fairba63.102931-142.556116
Gechiak Lake Dillingham59.383813-160.362711
Gem Cove Ketchikan Gatewa55.378223-131.432807
Gene Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.747057-150.041729
George Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.427168-147.252260
Georgine Lake Kenai Peninsula60.726651-151.223376
Gertrude Cove Aleutians West51.931107177.443592
Geskakmina Lake Yukon-Koyukuk64.654336-150.306515
Geyser Bight Aleutians West53.260971-168.532514
Gibbon Anchorage Valdez-Cordova60.286159-147.403102
Gibraltar Lake Lake and Peninsu59.355563-154.694381
Gilbert Lake Prince of Wales-55.785139-130.834876
Gillespie Lake Valdez-Cordova62.792699-145.500613
Gilliam Lake Valdez-Cordova62.438091-142.818144
Glacial Lake Nome64.865278-165.707328
Glaman Lake Southeast Fairba63.433955-143.481498
Glaser Lake Matanuska-Susitn63.174660-146.703178
Glory Lake Juneau58.389449-134.136727
Gnat Cove Ketchikan Gatewa55.376902-131.327605
Gokachin Lakes Ketchikan Gatewa55.433885-131.142141
Gold Lake Dillingham60.215325-159.463825
Golden Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.584978-149.643585
Goldfish Lake Lake and Peninsu56.911579-158.674232
Goldstream Lakes Fairbanks North64.943684-147.731332
Goober Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.851697-147.128740
Gooding Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.627694-149.240753
Goodnews Lake Bethel59.492796-160.548282
Goose Lake Anchorage61.194749-149.819701
Goose Slough Yukon-Koyukuk66.983829-151.778309
Gosh Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.651795-149.971412
Goulding Lakes Sitka57.815741-136.178580
Government Slough Valdez-Cordova60.465473-145.647192
Grandma's Lake Lake and Peninsu58.217195-157.355343
Granite Basin Ketchikan Gatewa55.368544-131.590536
Granite Cove Valdez-Cordova60.421988-147.998316
Grant Cove Ketchikan Gatewa55.351870-131.856593
Grassy Lake Yukon-Koyukuk64.943328-149.548818
Grave Cove Ketchikan Gatewa55.675285-130.964385
Gravel Pit Kenai Peninsula60.491200-151.197830
Graveyard Cove Wrangell-Petersb56.269894-134.639270
Great Arm Sitka56.672424-134.899969
Grebe Lake Kenai Peninsula60.613627-150.702917
Green Rocks Lake Wrangell-Petersb56.663286-132.961975
Greene Lake Valdez-Cordova61.789168-141.568939
Gretchen Lake Kodiak Island58.298871-152.245321
Grogg Lake Matanuska-Susitn63.213443-147.072314
Grouse Cove Wrangell-Petersb56.931558-133.277908
Grouse Lake Kenai Peninsula60.200215-149.377119
Grus Lake Kenai Peninsula60.775047-150.671446
Guitar Lake Yukon-Koyukuk62.981005-154.622880
Gukyuk Slough Wade Hampton62.959460-164.184457
Gull Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.541991-148.939660
Gunmetal Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.620376-149.989186
Gunn Lakes Valdez-Cordova63.126418-145.322890
Gus Stevens Slough Valdez-Cordova60.356292-145.322098
Gushdoiman Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.151296-149.057863