Alaska Fishing Lakes
LakeCountyLatitudeLongitude
C O D Lake Yukon-Koyukuk65.09351-149.02444
Cabin Cove Aleutians West51.82549-176.31798
Cache One Lake North Slope69.29707-147.43462
Calf Lake Kenai Peninsula60.60204-150.84312
Camel Cove Aleutians West51.70302-176.60514
Camel Lake Valdez-Cordova61.34543-143.08922
Camp Cove Kodiak Island56.95354-154.13233
Campers Lake Kenai Peninsula60.82021-150.5455
Cann Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.44172-149.99794
Cannery Cove Skagway-Hoonah-A57.31022-134.15036
Canoe Cove Prince of Wales-55.03404-131.62678
Canvasback Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.38993-146.36707
Canyon Cove Aleutians West53.46565-167.0201
Cape Current Narrows Kodiak Island58.46687-152.49485
Carden Lake Southeast Fairba62.28714-141.18824
Carey Lake Denali63.40307-152.60866
Carlana Lake Ketchikan Gatewa55.37033-131.68815
Carlanna Lake Ketchikan Gatewa55.37047-131.68825
Carmen Lake Anchorage60.91409-148.77565
Carol Lake Kenai Peninsula60.55845-151.05054
Carousel Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.59071-149.68586
Carpenter Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.43476-150.03083
Carrot Lake Valdez-Cordova62.01843-146.79986
Carten Lake Prince of Wales-55.99904-133.12571
Carter Lake Kenai Peninsula60.48924-149.46123
Cascade Bight Aleutians East54.06667-165.97357
Castle Rocks Lake Denali63.35953-152.13977
Caswell Lake Matanuska-Susitn62.01863-149.96816
Cataract Cove Kenai Peninsula59.74956-149.82471
Catherine Cove Aleutians East55.02519-163.50061
Caves Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.44426-149.77404
Cemetery Cove Aleutians West53.2602-168.43026
Cemetery Lake Southeast Fairba62.96817-141.93237
Center Slough Wade Hampton61.88311-162.48599
Central Marsh Slough North Slope71.30604-156.57195
Chahovun Lakes Yukon-Koyukuk66.96205-146.15936
Chakachamna Lake Kenai Peninsula61.19361-152.68285
Chalkyitsik Slough Yukon-Koyukuk66.64643-143.71734
Chamberlain Lake Ketchikan Gatewa55.63117-131.48739
Chandalar Lake Yukon-Koyukuk67.51662-148.58534
Chandler Lake North Slope68.22535-152.71224
Chapel Cove Aleutians West51.64654-176.81529
Chapeluk Slough Wade Hampton62.98244-163.84597
Charr Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.6482-150.05336
Chat Cove Kenai Peninsula59.74902-149.55677
Chedatna Lakes Matanuska-Susitn61.27958-150.774
Chekok Lake Lake and Peninsu59.97815-154.26381
Chelatna Lake Matanuska-Susitn62.48051-151.44002
Chena Slough Fairbanks North64.78359-147.37793
Chenega Cove Valdez-Cordova60.27114-148.06937
Cheney Lake Anchorage61.20235-149.76054
Chenik Lake Kenai Peninsula59.20294-154.20456
Cheri Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.60418-149.73105
Chester Lake Prince of Wales-55.11824-131.52499
Chevak Lake Wade Hampton61.5311-165.57662
Chicago Lakes Yukon-Koyukuk65.62439-150.07847
Chief Cove Kodiak Island57.70725-153.91525
Chignik Lake Lake and Peninsu56.28189-158.83618
Chikuminuk Lake Dillingham60.22113-158.96649
Chilkat Lake Haines59.32628-135.88571
Chilkoot Lake Haines59.35422-135.59491
China Poot Lake Kenai Peninsula59.53986-151.20853
Chindagmund Lake Southeast Fairba62.99903-142.33026
Chiniak Lake Kodiak Island57.61967-152.18406
Chinikluk Slough Wade Hampton62.89412-164.02872
Chissovun Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.39064-145.66155
Chitka Cove Aleutians West51.75928178.21959
Chleca Lakes Yukon-Koyukuk63.67892-153.31421
Chloya Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.2124-145.92011
Chottsik Lake Yukon-Koyukuk68.13985-145.45853
Christine Lake Aleutians West52.07667177.55502
Chuck Lake Prince of Wales-55.77404-133.46326
Chuimund Lake Southeast Fairba63.03224-142.52628
Chuitbuna Lake Kenai Peninsula61.11852-151.15485
Cisca Lake Kenai Peninsula60.55911-150.93508
Citellus Lake North Slope70.15633-156.10095
Clam Cove Ketchikan Gatewa55.32437-131.66226
Clananmenka Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.51385-151.35939
Clarence Lake Matanuska-Susitn62.67675-147.83203
Clearwater Lake Southeast Fairba64.08505-145.57926
Clochacohua Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.28502-148.76516
Close Lake Southeast Fairba63.15325-142.49438
Cloudy Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.61363-149.6292
Clover Lake Prince of Wales-55.32704-132.24615
Coal Lake Matanuska-Susitn62.93799-147.41451
Coffee Can Lake Yukon-Koyukuk65.28098-156.919
Coffman Cove Prince of Wales-56.01626-132.84655
Cofman Cove Prince of Wales-56.00323-132.85207
Coghill Lake Valdez-Cordova61.09251-147.82254
Cold Storage Lake Sitka57.19933-135.23734
Coleen Lake North Slope70.21182-148.46356
Colt Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.56477-149.97601
Comfort Cove Valdez-Cordova60.71379-146.08909
Congahbuna Lake Kenai Peninsula61.07036-151.42663
Connell Lake Ketchikan Gatewa55.43469-131.66144
Conners Lakes Anchorage61.16615-149.93476
Cononing Portage Lak Yukon-Koyukuk68.14845-145.31854
Cook Lake Kenai Peninsula61.00276-150.3817
Coon Cove Ketchikan Gatewa55.46069-131.4794
Cooney Cove Wrangell-Petersb56.07816-132.5883
Copper Center Lake Prince of Wales-55.61863-132.50441
Coral Lake Nome63.82693-160.7592
Cornelius Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.62862-149.25544
Cosmos Cove Sitka57.24293-134.86582
Cow & Calf Moose Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.6112-142.34831
Craig Lake Southeast Fairba63.73029-144.71664
Cranberry Lake Yukon-Koyukuk64.60148-148.96139
Crane Cove Sitka56.85004-135.37979
Crane Lake Kenai Peninsula60.79152-150.95367
Crooked Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.51959-150.04653
Cropley Lake Juneau58.26388-134.52679
Cross Slough Wade Hampton61.5933-161.95763
Crosswind Lake Valdez-Cordova62.3489-146.02406
Crow Lake Yukon-Koyukuk65.76582-156.80135
Crystal Lakes Valdez-Cordova63.15334-145.63138
Cube Cove Skagway-Hoonah-A57.94465-134.75166
Curtis Lake Matanuska-Susitn62.30222-146.98545
Cutoff Slough Yukon-Koyukuk65.91772-156.04439
Cyrus Cove Prince of Wales-55.91215-133.41291