Alaska Fishing Lakes
LakeCountyLatitudeLongitude
C O D Lake Yukon-Koyukuk65.093514-149.024436
Cabin Cove Aleutians West51.825488-176.317981
Cache One Lake North Slope69.297067-147.434617
Calf Lake Kenai Peninsula60.602044-150.843124
Camel Cove Aleutians West51.703020-176.605142
Camel Lake Valdez-Cordova61.345433-143.089217
Camp Cove Kodiak Island56.953542-154.132327
Campers Lake Kenai Peninsula60.820212-150.545502
Cann Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.441724-149.997942
Cannery Cove Skagway-Hoonah-A57.310221-134.150362
Canoe Cove Prince of Wales-55.034039-131.626784
Canvasback Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.389931-146.367065
Canyon Cove Aleutians West53.465650-167.020104
Cape Current Narrows Kodiak Island58.466874-152.494846
Carden Lake Southeast Fairba62.287137-141.188238
Carey Lake Denali63.403065-152.608663
Carlana Lake Ketchikan Gatewa55.370327-131.688148
Carlanna Lake Ketchikan Gatewa55.370472-131.688249
Carmen Lake Anchorage60.914093-148.775649
Carol Lake Kenai Peninsula60.558454-151.050543
Carousel Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.590712-149.685863
Carpenter Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.434763-150.030832
Carrot Lake Valdez-Cordova62.018433-146.799863
Carten Lake Prince of Wales-55.999036-133.125710
Carter Lake Kenai Peninsula60.489237-149.461228
Cascade Bight Aleutians East54.066671-165.973568
Castle Rocks Lake Denali63.359528-152.139770
Caswell Lake Matanuska-Susitn62.018625-149.968163
Cataract Cove Kenai Peninsula59.749564-149.824712
Catherine Cove Aleutians East55.025188-163.500609
Caves Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.444259-149.774044
Cemetery Cove Aleutians West53.260196-168.430259
Cemetery Lake Southeast Fairba62.968168-141.932370
Center Slough Wade Hampton61.883109-162.485987
Central Marsh Slough North Slope71.306039-156.571953
Chahovun Lakes Yukon-Koyukuk66.962052-146.159363
Chakachamna Lake Kenai Peninsula61.193610-152.682852
Chalkyitsik Slough Yukon-Koyukuk66.646429-143.717341
Chamberlain Lake Ketchikan Gatewa55.631174-131.487389
Chandalar Lake Yukon-Koyukuk67.516623-148.585339
Chandler Lake North Slope68.225347-152.712237
Chapel Cove Aleutians West51.646542-176.815293
Chapeluk Slough Wade Hampton62.982443-163.845972
Charr Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.648201-150.053364
Chat Cove Kenai Peninsula59.749020-149.556774
Chedatna Lakes Matanuska-Susitn61.279575-150.774001
Chekok Lake Lake and Peninsu59.978154-154.263811
Chelatna Lake Matanuska-Susitn62.480505-151.440017
Chena Slough Fairbanks North64.783587-147.377934
Chenega Cove Valdez-Cordova60.271143-148.069367
Cheney Lake Anchorage61.202350-149.760536
Chenik Lake Kenai Peninsula59.202942-154.204558
Cheri Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.604180-149.731053
Chester Lake Prince of Wales-55.118238-131.524986
Chevak Lake Wade Hampton61.531103-165.576619
Chicago Lakes Yukon-Koyukuk65.624388-150.078469
Chief Cove Kodiak Island57.707249-153.915249
Chignik Lake Lake and Peninsu56.281893-158.836179
Chikuminuk Lake Dillingham60.221130-158.966492
Chilkat Lake Haines59.326277-135.885705
Chilkoot Lake Haines59.354221-135.594913
China Poot Lake Kenai Peninsula59.539860-151.208525
Chindagmund Lake Southeast Fairba62.999032-142.330255
Chiniak Lake Kodiak Island57.619669-152.184055
Chinikluk Slough Wade Hampton62.894118-164.028720
Chissovun Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.390636-145.661547
Chitka Cove Aleutians West51.759281178.219592
Chleca Lakes Yukon-Koyukuk63.678921-153.314207
Chloya Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.212402-145.920114
Chottsik Lake Yukon-Koyukuk68.139848-145.458525
Christine Lake Aleutians West52.076668177.555024
Chuck Lake Prince of Wales-55.774043-133.463255
Chuimund Lake Southeast Fairba63.032244-142.526277
Chuitbuna Lake Kenai Peninsula61.118517-151.154849
Cisca Lake Kenai Peninsula60.559114-150.935080
Citellus Lake North Slope70.156325-156.100954
Clam Cove Ketchikan Gatewa55.324374-131.662258
Clananmenka Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.513845-151.359391
Clarence Lake Matanuska-Susitn62.676752-147.832032
Clearwater Lake Southeast Fairba64.085054-145.579259
Clochacohua Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.285020-148.765158
Close Lake Southeast Fairba63.153249-142.494379
Cloudy Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.613626-149.629200
Clover Lake Prince of Wales-55.327038-132.246154
Coal Lake Matanuska-Susitn62.937989-147.414508
Coffee Can Lake Yukon-Koyukuk65.280981-156.918999
Coffman Cove Prince of Wales-56.016262-132.846550
Cofman Cove Prince of Wales-56.003229-132.852070
Coghill Lake Valdez-Cordova61.092507-147.822544
Cold Storage Lake Sitka57.199325-135.237336
Coleen Lake North Slope70.211823-148.463561
Colt Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.564767-149.976005
Comfort Cove Valdez-Cordova60.713791-146.089087
Congahbuna Lake Kenai Peninsula61.070359-151.426631
Connell Lake Ketchikan Gatewa55.434686-131.661443
Conners Lakes Anchorage61.166148-149.934755
Cononing Portage Lak Yukon-Koyukuk68.148450-145.318537
Cook Lake Kenai Peninsula61.002762-150.381700
Coon Cove Ketchikan Gatewa55.460691-131.479398
Cooney Cove Wrangell-Petersb56.078157-132.588300
Copper Center Lake Prince of Wales-55.618628-132.504412
Coral Lake Nome63.826932-160.759199
Cornelius Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.628618-149.255438
Cosmos Cove Sitka57.242934-134.865817
Cow & Calf Moose Lak Yukon-Koyukuk66.611198-142.348314
Craig Lake Southeast Fairba63.730293-144.716638
Cranberry Lake Yukon-Koyukuk64.601477-148.961393
Crane Cove Sitka56.850040-135.379791
Crane Lake Kenai Peninsula60.791521-150.953673
Crooked Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.519587-150.046534
Cropley Lake Juneau58.263877-134.526788
Cross Slough Wade Hampton61.593298-161.957632
Crosswind Lake Valdez-Cordova62.348903-146.024060
Crow Lake Yukon-Koyukuk65.765818-156.801353
Crystal Lakes Valdez-Cordova63.153340-145.631376
Cube Cove Skagway-Hoonah-A57.944654-134.751656
Curtis Lake Matanuska-Susitn62.302218-146.985445
Cutoff Slough Yukon-Koyukuk65.917721-156.044392
Cyrus Cove Prince of Wales-55.912145-133.412914