Alaska Fishing Lakes
LakeCountyLatitudeLongitude
C O D Lake Yukon-Koyukuk65.0935140000000000000-149.0244360000000000000
Cabin Cove Aleutians West51.8254880000000000000-176.3179810000000000000
Cache One Lake North Slope69.2970670000000000000-147.4346170000000000000
Calf Lake Kenai Peninsula60.6020440000000000000-150.8431240000000000000
Camel Cove Aleutians West51.7030200000000000000-176.6051420000000000000
Camel Lake Valdez-Cordova61.3454330000000000000-143.0892170000000000000
Camp Cove Kodiak Island56.9535420000000000000-154.1323270000000000000
Campers Lake Kenai Peninsula60.8202120000000000000-150.5455020000000000000
Cann Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.4417240000000000000-149.9979420000000000000
Cannery Cove Skagway-Hoonah-A57.3102210000000000000-134.1503620000000000000
Canoe Cove Prince of Wales-55.0340390000000000000-131.6267840000000000000
Canvasback Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.3899310000000000000-146.3670650000000000000
Canyon Cove Aleutians West53.4656500000000000000-167.0201040000000000000
Cape Current Narrows Kodiak Island58.4668740000000000000-152.4948460000000000000
Carden Lake Southeast Fairba62.2871370000000000000-141.1882380000000000000
Carey Lake Denali63.4030650000000000000-152.6086630000000000000
Carlana Lake Ketchikan Gatewa55.3703270000000000000-131.6881480000000000000
Carlanna Lake Ketchikan Gatewa55.3704720000000000000-131.6882490000000000000
Carmen Lake Anchorage60.9140930000000000000-148.7756490000000000000
Carol Lake Kenai Peninsula60.5584540000000000000-151.0505430000000000000
Carousel Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.5907120000000000000-149.6858630000000000000
Carpenter Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.4347630000000000000-150.0308320000000000000
Carrot Lake Valdez-Cordova62.0184330000000000000-146.7998630000000000000
Carten Lake Prince of Wales-55.9990360000000000000-133.1257100000000000000
Carter Lake Kenai Peninsula60.4892370000000000000-149.4612280000000000000
Cascade Bight Aleutians East54.0666710000000000000-165.9735680000000000000
Castle Rocks Lake Denali63.3595280000000000000-152.1397700000000000000
Caswell Lake Matanuska-Susitn62.0186250000000000000-149.9681630000000000000
Cataract Cove Kenai Peninsula59.7495640000000000000-149.8247120000000000000
Catherine Cove Aleutians East55.0251880000000000000-163.5006090000000000000
Caves Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.4442590000000000000-149.7740440000000000000
Cemetery Cove Aleutians West53.2601960000000000000-168.4302590000000000000
Cemetery Lake Southeast Fairba62.9681680000000000000-141.9323700000000000000
Center Slough Wade Hampton61.8831090000000000000-162.4859870000000000000
Central Marsh Slough North Slope71.3060390000000000000-156.5719530000000000000
Chahovun Lakes Yukon-Koyukuk66.9620520000000000000-146.1593630000000000000
Chakachamna Lake Kenai Peninsula61.1936100000000000000-152.6828520000000000000
Chalkyitsik Slough Yukon-Koyukuk66.6464290000000000000-143.7173410000000000000
Chamberlain Lake Ketchikan Gatewa55.6311740000000000000-131.4873890000000000000
Chandalar Lake Yukon-Koyukuk67.5166230000000000000-148.5853390000000000000
Chandler Lake North Slope68.2253470000000000000-152.7122370000000000000
Chapel Cove Aleutians West51.6465420000000000000-176.8152930000000000000
Chapeluk Slough Wade Hampton62.9824430000000000000-163.8459720000000000000
Charr Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.6482010000000000000-150.0533640000000000000
Chat Cove Kenai Peninsula59.7490200000000000000-149.5567740000000000000
Chedatna Lakes Matanuska-Susitn61.2795750000000000000-150.7740010000000000000
Chekok Lake Lake and Peninsu59.9781540000000000000-154.2638110000000000000
Chelatna Lake Matanuska-Susitn62.4805050000000000000-151.4400170000000000000
Chena Slough Fairbanks North64.7835870000000000000-147.3779340000000000000
Chenega Cove Valdez-Cordova60.2711430000000000000-148.0693670000000000000
Cheney Lake Anchorage61.2023500000000000000-149.7605360000000000000
Chenik Lake Kenai Peninsula59.2029420000000000000-154.2045580000000000000
Cheri Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.6041800000000000000-149.7310530000000000000
Chester Lake Prince of Wales-55.1182380000000000000-131.5249860000000000000
Chevak Lake Wade Hampton61.5311030000000000000-165.5766190000000000000
Chicago Lakes Yukon-Koyukuk65.6243880000000000000-150.0784690000000000000
Chief Cove Kodiak Island57.7072490000000000000-153.9152490000000000000
Chignik Lake Lake and Peninsu56.2818930000000000000-158.8361790000000000000
Chikuminuk Lake Dillingham60.2211300000000000000-158.9664920000000000000
Chilkat Lake Haines59.3262770000000000000-135.8857050000000000000
Chilkoot Lake Haines59.3542210000000000000-135.5949130000000000000
China Poot Lake Kenai Peninsula59.5398600000000000000-151.2085250000000000000
Chindagmund Lake Southeast Fairba62.9990320000000000000-142.3302550000000000000
Chiniak Lake Kodiak Island57.6196690000000000000-152.1840550000000000000
Chinikluk Slough Wade Hampton62.8941180000000000000-164.0287200000000000000
Chissovun Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.3906360000000000000-145.6615470000000000000
Chitka Cove Aleutians West51.7592810000000000000178.2195920000000000000
Chleca Lakes Yukon-Koyukuk63.6789210000000000000-153.3142070000000000000
Chloya Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.2124020000000000000-145.9201140000000000000
Chottsik Lake Yukon-Koyukuk68.1398480000000000000-145.4585250000000000000
Christine Lake Aleutians West52.0766680000000000000177.5550240000000000000
Chuck Lake Prince of Wales-55.7740430000000000000-133.4632550000000000000
Chuimund Lake Southeast Fairba63.0322440000000000000-142.5262770000000000000
Chuitbuna Lake Kenai Peninsula61.1185170000000000000-151.1548490000000000000
Cisca Lake Kenai Peninsula60.5591140000000000000-150.9350800000000000000
Citellus Lake North Slope70.1563250000000000000-156.1009540000000000000
Clam Cove Ketchikan Gatewa55.3243740000000000000-131.6622580000000000000
Clananmenka Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.5138450000000000000-151.3593910000000000000
Clarence Lake Matanuska-Susitn62.6767520000000000000-147.8320320000000000000
Clearwater Lake Southeast Fairba64.0850540000000000000-145.5792590000000000000
Clochacohua Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.2850200000000000000-148.7651580000000000000
Close Lake Southeast Fairba63.1532490000000000000-142.4943790000000000000
Cloudy Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.6136260000000000000-149.6292000000000000000
Clover Lake Prince of Wales-55.3270380000000000000-132.2461540000000000000
Coal Lake Matanuska-Susitn62.9379890000000000000-147.4145080000000000000
Coffee Can Lake Yukon-Koyukuk65.2809810000000000000-156.9189990000000000000
Coffman Cove Prince of Wales-56.0162620000000000000-132.8465500000000000000
Cofman Cove Prince of Wales-56.0032290000000000000-132.8520700000000000000
Coghill Lake Valdez-Cordova61.0925070000000000000-147.8225440000000000000
Cold Storage Lake Sitka57.1993250000000000000-135.2373360000000000000
Coleen Lake North Slope70.2118230000000000000-148.4635610000000000000
Colt Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.5647670000000000000-149.9760050000000000000
Comfort Cove Valdez-Cordova60.7137910000000000000-146.0890870000000000000
Congahbuna Lake Kenai Peninsula61.0703590000000000000-151.4266310000000000000
Connell Lake Ketchikan Gatewa55.4346860000000000000-131.6614430000000000000
Conners Lakes Anchorage61.1661480000000000000-149.9347550000000000000
Cononing Portage Lak Yukon-Koyukuk68.1484500000000000000-145.3185370000000000000
Cook Lake Kenai Peninsula61.0027620000000000000-150.3817000000000000000
Coon Cove Ketchikan Gatewa55.4606910000000000000-131.4793980000000000000
Cooney Cove Wrangell-Petersb56.0781570000000000000-132.5883000000000000000
Copper Center Lake Prince of Wales-55.6186280000000000000-132.5044120000000000000
Coral Lake Nome63.8269320000000000000-160.7591990000000000000
Cornelius Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.6286180000000000000-149.2554380000000000000
Cosmos Cove Sitka57.2429340000000000000-134.8658170000000000000
Cow & Calf Moose Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.6111980000000000000-142.3483140000000000000
Craig Lake Southeast Fairba63.7302930000000000000-144.7166380000000000000
Cranberry Lake Yukon-Koyukuk64.6014770000000000000-148.9613930000000000000
Crane Cove Sitka56.8500400000000000000-135.3797910000000000000
Crane Lake Kenai Peninsula60.7915210000000000000-150.9536730000000000000
Crooked Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.5195870000000000000-150.0465340000000000000
Cropley Lake Juneau58.2638770000000000000-134.5267880000000000000
Cross Slough Wade Hampton61.5932980000000000000-161.9576320000000000000
Crosswind Lake Valdez-Cordova62.3489030000000000000-146.0240600000000000000
Crow Lake Yukon-Koyukuk65.7658180000000000000-156.8013530000000000000
Crystal Lakes Valdez-Cordova63.1533400000000000000-145.6313760000000000000
Cube Cove Skagway-Hoonah-A57.9446540000000000000-134.7516560000000000000
Curtis Lake Matanuska-Susitn62.3022180000000000000-146.9854450000000000000
Cutoff Slough Yukon-Koyukuk65.9177210000000000000-156.0443920000000000000
Cyrus Cove Prince of Wales-55.9121450000000000000-133.4129140000000000000