Alaska Fishing Lakes
LakeCountyLatitudeLongitude
Abyss Lake Skagway-Hoonah-A58.50723-136.61924
Ace Lake Fairbanks North64.85535-147.95644
Ackerman Lake Yukon-Koyukuk67.53405-147.55173
Admiralty Cove Juneau58.19486-134.44504
Afognak Lake Kodiak Island58.11186-152.92237
Agassiz Lakes Yakutat60.14374-140.98596
Agnes Cove Kenai Peninsula59.80731-149.57631
Agnes Lake Nome65.57777-163.98431
Ahaliorak Lake North Slope68.89993-151.29792
Ahkiulksnuk Lake Bethel60.04194-166.17485
Aho Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.70654-151.58249
Aiken Cove Prince of Wales-55.12212-132.18962
Airolo Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.57906-149.71208
Akalura Lake Kodiak Island57.19256-154.21761
Akjemguiga Cove Kenai Peninsula59.16243-154.21523
Akuliak Lake North Slope68.24956-156.79305
Akulnguyak Slough Bethel60.80941-161.38265
Akwe Lake Yakutat59.33728-138.76503
Alagamk Slough Valdez-Cordova60.41964-145.41156
Albatross Anchorage Aleutians East55.5806-160.60888
Alder Lake Valdez-Cordova63.09581-145.17831
Alecks Lake Wrangell-Petersb56.51884-134.02174
Alexcy Lake Lake and Peninsu59.88309-154.77894
Aliktongnak Lake Northwest Arctic67.39857-162.6803
Almond Lake Wade Hampton62.41715-161.80639
Alpine Cove Kodiak Island57.13735-153.76196
Alpine Lake Kenai Peninsula60.2647-150.12039
Amakdedulia Cove Kenai Peninsula59.18855-154.15309
Amakuk Arm Dillingham59.62916-159.09554
Amanka Lake Dillingham59.09831-159.22032
Amber Lake Matanuska-Susitn62.1695-150.53901
Amos Lakes Denali62.85754-152.62388
Anderson Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.62065-149.33581
Anerutarnag Lake Nome63.50308-162.20584
Angel Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.56415-149.66698
Aniak Lake Dillingham60.46694-159.17759
Aniak Slough Bethel61.54963-159.6082
Anivik Lake North Slope68.19011-151.54183
Anna Lake Matanuska-Susitn61.4679-149.96264
Annex Lakes Juneau58.33198-134.14294
Annie Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.39133-147.28912
Antler Lake Kenai Peninsula60.76212-150.40187
Antone Lake Aleutians West57.15451-170.34787
Apokak Slough Bethel60.1319-162.13701
Appleton Cove Sitka57.47381-135.28244
Arc Lake Kenai Peninsula60.44942-151.10267
Argo Bill Lake Yukon-Koyukuk66.38004-147.32213
Arhymot Lake Bethel61.62759-160.35738
Arizona Lake Valdez-Cordova62.05258-146.44483
Arolik Lake Bethel59.4609-161.10224
Aropuk Lake Bethel61.1175-163.70431
Arthur Dull Lake Bethel60.78963-161.77132
Aspen Lake Kenai Peninsula60.87693-150.34612
Atka Lake Aleutians West56.58356-169.66265
Atuk Lake Nome63.59513-170.42369
Auke Lake Juneau58.38861-134.62997
Autumn Lake Matanuska-Susitn62.42538-150.29508
Avaraart Lake Northwest Arctic67.041-155.72972
Azacharum Slough Wade Hampton62.17871-163.82235
Azamis Cove Aleutians West51.81672-176.08624